IN MATTER OF BUNKER (Bankr.S.D.Iowa 2005)
[…] IN MATTER OF BUNKER (Bankr.S.D.Iowa 2005)


In the Matter of: Robert James Bunker Connie R. Bunker Debtor(s).

Case No. 05-06337-lmj7.United States Bankruptcy Court, S.D. Iowa.
August 26, 2005

ORDER REGARDING DUTIES OF DEBTOR(S) AND NOTICE REGARDING FAILURE TO ABIDE BY THIS ORDER
LEE JACKWIG, Bankruptcy Judge

11 U.S.C. sections 343 and 521 are applicable to this Chapter 7 case by operation of 11 U.S.C. section 103(a). Section 343 provides in part that “[t]he debtor shall appear and submit to examination under oath at the meeting of creditors under section 341(a) of this title.” Section 521 states:

The debtor shall —

(1) file a list of creditors, and unless the court orders otherwise, a schedule of assets and liabilities, a schedule of current income and current expenditures, and a statement of the debtor’s financial affairs;[*]