In re: ROBERT R. DELUCA MARILYN S. DELUCA Chapter 11, Debtors; FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION Plaintiff vs. ROBERT R. DELUCA et al., Defendants
[…] [2] As a practical matter, the only difference in terms of potential relief involves the statutory conspiracy count brought under Va. Code Ann. § 18.2-500, which allows the recovery of “three-fold the damages . . . sustained, and the costs of suit, including a reasonable fee to plaintiffs counsel.”