IN RE 2 DAY’S CHILD LEARNING CENTER, INC. (Bankr.E.D.Mich. 7-18-2010)
[…] IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that Debtor also must provide to Judge’s chambers, no later than July 29, 2010, a redlined version of the amended combined plan and disclosure statement, showing the changes Debtor has made to Debtor’s “Combined Plan of Reorganization and

Page 5

Disclosure Statement” (Docket # 29), filed June 29, 2010. Debtor must submit this redlined document to chambers electronically, through the Court’s order submission program.

[1] See Mich. Comp. Laws Ann. § 450.1211 (“The corporate name of a domestic corporation shall contain the word `corporation’, `company’, `incorporated’, or `limited’ or shall contain 1 of the following abbreviations: corp., co., inc., or ltd., with or without periods.”).
[2] The Second Amended Combined Plan and Disclosure Statement in In re Lupini, Case No. 10-40958 (Docket # 68), is a good example of the formatting and content which the Court requires in order to grant preliminary approval of a disclosure statement.
[3] See Disclosure Statement at 14 n. 1.