197 B.R. 987
[…] The Court will address each issue.

I. The $3,799.54 Portion of Whitlock’s Claim of Lien
Although FPC has stipulated that Whitlock has a valid perfected mechanics’ lien against its property for the $3,799.54 portion of Whitlock’s $15,905.54 Claim of Lien, the Trustee nevertheless contends these charges are not lienable extras under Florida’s construction lien law. Section 713.01 (10) of the Florida Statute defines “extras” as “labor, services or materials for improving real property authorized by the owner and added to or deleted from labor, services or materials covered by a previous contract between the same parties.” Fla. Stat. § 713.01 (10) (1996).