In re: ROGER C. D’AMICO and THEODORA K. D’AMICO, Chapter 7, Debtor(s).
[…] As a result, compensation for attorney for the Trustee shall be allowed in the total amount of $6,420, $2,500 of which was previously allowed as an interim award.

It is so ORDERED.

[1] All statutory references herein are to the Bankruptcy Code, 11 U.S.C. §§ 1011532, unless otherwise indicated.
[2] Some entries are inadequate for multiple reasons and may be referred to under more than one deficiency heading.
[3] Section 704(a) provides:

The trustee shall —
(1) collect and reduce to money the property of the estate for which such trustee serves, and close such estate as expeditiously as is compatible with the best interests of parties in interest;
(2) be accountable for all property received;
(3) ensure that the debtor shall perform his intention as specified in section 521(2)(B) of this title;
(4) investigate the financial affairs of the debtor;
(5) if a purpose would be served, examine proofs of claims and object to the allowance of any claim that is improper;
(6) if advisable, oppose the discharge of the debtor;
(7) unless the court orders otherwise, furnish such information concerning the estate and the estate’s administration as is requested by a party in interest;
(8) if the business of the debtor is authorized to be operated, file with the court, with the United States trustee, and with any governmental unit charged with responsibility for collection or determination of any tax arising out of such operation, periodic reports and summaries of the operation of such business, including a statement of receipts and disbursements, and such other information as the United States trustee or the court requires;
(9) make a final report and file a final account of the administration of the estate with the court and with the United States trustee;
(10) if with respect to the debtor there is a claim for a domestic support obligation, provide the applicable notice specified in subsection (c);