In re: ROGER C. D’AMICO and THEODORA K. D’AMICO, Chapter 7, Debtor(s).
[…] (10) if with respect to the debtor there is a claim for a domestic support obligation, provide the applicable notice specified in subsection (c);
(11) if, at the time of the commencement of the case, the debtor (or any entity designated by the debtor) served as the administrator . . . of an employee benefit paln, continue to perform the obligations required of the administrator; and
(12) use all reasonable and best efforts to transfer patients from a health care business that is in the process of being closed to an appropriate health care business. . . .

11 U.S.C. § 704(a).

[4] While the Trustee has yet to file his Final Report setting forth the commissions he is seeking, § 326(a) provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

In a case under chapter 7 or 11, the court may allow reasonable compensation under section 330 of this title of the trustee for the trustee’s services, payable after the trustee renders such services, not to exceed 25 percent on the first $5,000 but not in excess of $50,000, 5 percent on any amount in excess of $50,000 but not in excess of $1,000,000, and reasonable compensation not to exceed 3 percent of such moneys in excess of $1,000,00, upon all moneys disbursed or turned over in the case by the trustee to parties in interest, excluding the debtor, but including holders of secured claims.

11 U.S.C. § 326(a).