In re ANNIE M. DORSEY, (Chapter 13), Debtor(s).
[…] ORDERED that within 28 days of the entry of this order Oak Point Partners shall supplement its application for release of unclaimed funds with the court by providing documentation showing that the unclaimed funds amount has not been previously paid to

Page 5

Hechinger or Oak Point Partners as its successor-in-interest (e.g., foreclosure records, account statements, etc.) and that if such documentation is not timely filed, the court will deny the Application without prejudice.

The document below in hereby signed.

[1] 11 U.S.C. § 347(a) provides, in relevant part:

Ninety days after final distribution under section . . . 1326 of this title in a case under chapter . . . 13 of this title . . . the trustee shall stop payment on any check remaining unpaid, and any remaining property of the estate shall be paid into the court and disposed of under chapter 129 of title 28 [28 USC §§ 2041 et seq.].

[2] 28 U.S.C. § 2042 provides:

No money deposited under section 2041 of this title shall be withdrawn except by order of the court.