IN RE: IAMS FUNERAL HOME, INC., Chapter 11, Debtor.
[…] In re Cutting Edge Enter., Inc., 372 B.R. 255, 262 (Bankr. M.D.N.C. 2007) (quoting Safety-Kleen, Inc., 274 F.3d at 865).

The Attorney General is given statutory standing to vindicate violations of the Preneed Funeral Contracts Act and the West Virginia Consumer Credit and Protection Act. W. Va. Code §§ 47-14-11(b) (“Upon the violation of any of the provisions of this article . . . the division may . . . file a complaint in a

Page 5