Case No. 03-17656, Adversary No. 04-90010.United States Bankruptcy Court, N.D. New York.
[…] Attorney Inserra requested attorney’s fees of $1,000, however, he submitted no time records in support of his request. Thus, Attorney Inserra shall be given ten days from the date hereof to submit appropriate time records to allow the court to determine a reasonable fee for the legal services he provided.

It is so ORDERED.

[1] All statutory references herein refer to Title 11 of the United States Code, 11 U.S.C. §§ 1011330 (the “Bankruptcy Code”), unless otherwise specified.
[2] Although Plaintiff’s first cause of action is plead as an objection to discharge pursuant to § 523(a)(2), more precisely it appears to be a cause of action under § 523(a)(2)(B), which provides:

(a) A discharge under section 727, 1141, 1228(a), 1228(b), or 1328(b) of this title does not discharge an individual debtor from any debt —
(2) for money, property, services, or an extension, renewal, or refinancing of credit, to the extent obtained, by —

(B) use of a statement in writing —

(i) that is materially false;

(ii) respecting the debtor’s or an insider’s financial condition;
(iii) on which the creditor to whom the debtor is liable for such money, property, services, or credit reasonably relied; and
(iv) that the debtor caused to be made or published with intent to deceive. . . .

11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(2)(B).

[3] Section 727(a)(4) of the Bankruptcy Code states in relevant part:

(a) The court shall grant the debtor a discharge, unless —
(4) the debtor knowingly and fraudulently, in or in connection with the case —

(A) made a false oath or account. . . .